PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0005 Ansel Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     49
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          83.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    32   80.00
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .      6   15.00
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      1    2.50
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   70.00
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   22.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   78.05
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   82.05
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   84.62
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   50.00
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   47.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Ansel
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tony Marthaler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Town Clerk Town of Ansel
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Linda Kuschel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   36.36
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   18.18
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   24.68
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   33.33
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   43.24
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   56.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   51.43
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   48.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0010 City of Backus
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    128
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          89.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    77   66.96
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     38   33.04
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.36
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.79
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   61.61
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   31.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.25
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   66.07
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.36
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.79
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   66.07
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   69.64
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   30.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   49.46
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   50.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Mayor City of Backus
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kurt Sawyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   92.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Council Member City of Backus
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           John A. Wieber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   48.41
           Karl B. Flier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   50.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   28.13
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.39
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.27
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   23.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   51.00
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   49.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   59.79
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   40.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   50.51
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   49.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0015 Barclay Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    338
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   214   65.85
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    106   32.62
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      2     .62
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      1     .31
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     2     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.33
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   60.50
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   33.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.03
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   62.58
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   31.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.75
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   61.98
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   30.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   65.90
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   33.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   41.63
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   57.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Barclay
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Clarence Sears.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Barclay
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bruce Digiovanni .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

          Town Treasurer Town of Barclay
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Brenda Hamilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   28.90
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   24.63
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   22.17
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   51.34
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   47.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   56.32
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   42.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   43.53
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   54.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   97.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   96.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   96.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   97.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   97.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   96.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0020 Becker Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    304
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   219   77.11
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     59   20.77
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .35
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1     .35
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      1     .35
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     1     .35
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     2     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.12
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.88
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   70.50
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   20.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.53
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   73.48
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   81.59
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   18.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   82.25
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          County Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edward "Ed" Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   38.94
           Bob Kangas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   60.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   46.31
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   53.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Becker
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mike Fitcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   46.94
           Kent Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   52.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Town Clerk Town of Becker
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mary Fitcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          School Board Member No. 2170 (Staples-Motley)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Bryan Winkels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   22.73
           Lisa Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   20.51
           Greg Frisk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   13.35
           Erich Heppner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.01
           Jeremy Reeck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   25.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          Hospital District Board Member at Large Staples Area
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert M Mueller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   58.33
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   54.03
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   45.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   52.31
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   47.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0025 City of Bena
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     74
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP     8   16.67
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     40   83.33
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.41
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.33
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   53.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.61
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   55.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.67
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   89.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   80.95
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   36.11
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   63.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Mayor City of Bena
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patrick M Rooney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   84.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Council Member City of Bena
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Bryan Finn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   48.28
           Stephanie A. Anwiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   46.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Special Election for Council Member City of Bena
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          School Board Member No. 115 (Cass Lake-Bena)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Jennie Reyes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.26
           Bonita Brown-Desjarlais.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.57
           Jamie Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   13.91
           Millie Baird  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.92
           Luey Kane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.30
           Matt Erickson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.60
           David Yates.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    9.27
           Paul Andersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.28
           Rebecca Becky Graves.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   51.28
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   48.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   44.44
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   51.35
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   48.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0030 Beulah Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     64
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          92.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    32   55.17
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     24   41.38
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      2    3.45
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   48.28
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   46.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.62
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   55.17
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   60.34
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   52.63
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   47.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Beulah
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Shirley Scheuble .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Beulah
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Larry Zdenek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   71.93
           Richard Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          Town Treasurer Town of Beulah
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jane Burmaster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.82
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.53
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   18.63
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.84
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.76
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   17.65
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.91
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   68.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   41.46
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   58.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   37.21
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   62.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0035 Birch Lake Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    472
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   309   69.28
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    134   30.04
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .22
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     1     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.27
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.36
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   67.12
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   29.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.97
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   69.41
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   27.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.73
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   68.41
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   71.30
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   28.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   46.59
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   53.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Birch Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Erik Jacobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

          School Board Member No. 113 (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Blake Nordin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   27.50
           Linda Arts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   23.75
           Victoria (Vicki) White .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   22.71
           Lori J. Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   25.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   40.67
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   59.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   50.70
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   49.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89

          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   45.10
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   54.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157

          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0040 Blind Lake Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     61
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          86.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    33   62.26
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     18   33.96
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1    1.89
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.77
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.85
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   57.69
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.55
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   64.15
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   28.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   60.78
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   31.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   61.54
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   38.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   47.62
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Blind Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mary Ida Krecklau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Blind Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   93.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          Town Treasurer Town of Blind Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sharon Lanz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.58
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.76
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   22.54
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.50
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.00
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   41.46
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   58.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   38.10
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   61.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   76.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0045 Boy Lake Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    71   64.55
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     38   34.55
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     1     .91
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.32
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.77
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   53.77
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.32
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   57.55
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.54
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.88
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   55.77
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   29.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   65.05
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   34.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   45.78
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   54.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   49.35
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   50.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Boy Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mary Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Boy Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Torey Myers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Town Treasurer Town of Boy Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Katharine Holten .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.88
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.87
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.32
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   12.81
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   16.26
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   13.79
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.32
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   15.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          School Board Member No. 113 (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Blake Nordin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   31.82
           Linda Arts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           Victoria (Vicki) White .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           Lori J. Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   55.42
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   44.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   54.88
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   43.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   45.45
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0050 City of Boy River
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     14
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP     6   85.71
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .      1   14.29
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   10.53
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   42.86
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0055 Boy River Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     47
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    28   63.64
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     16   36.36
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   60.47
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   37.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   61.90
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.76
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   59.52
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   64.29
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   82.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   75.00
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Boy River
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Hiller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.38
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.76
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.87
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    9.52
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.84
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.25
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.94
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   70.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   65.71
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   34.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0060 Bull Moose Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         100.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    54   73.97
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     18   24.66
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1    1.37
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   69.44
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.63
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   73.24
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.56
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   70.83
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   73.61
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.94
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   56.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Bull Moose
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D.J. Downie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Bull Moose
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Derek Ward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          Town Clerk Town of Bull Moose
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Grace Salie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   34.12
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.12
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.94
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   28.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   50.75
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   53.03
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.94
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0065 Bungo Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    115
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          82.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    76   80.00
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     17   17.89
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1    1.05
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.26
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   77.66
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.30
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   77.42
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   81.52
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   81.52
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   18.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   55.88
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   44.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Bungo
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Larry Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   36.67
           Bill Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   63.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Town Clerk Town of Bungo
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Linda Neumann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   94.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   30.60
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   24.59
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   10.93
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   32.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   55.26
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   44.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   71.62
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   70.27
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   29.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   95.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   96.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0070 Byron Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    61   70.93
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     24   27.91
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1    1.16
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.33
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.33
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   67.44
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   27.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.10
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   70.73
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   23.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   70.37
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   29.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   71.60
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   28.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          County Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edward "Ed" Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.24
           Bob Kangas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   56.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Byron
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Byron
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jason Longhenry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Special Election for Town Clerk Town of Byron
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49

          Town Treasurer Town of Byron
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          School Board Member No. 2170 (Staples-Motley)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Bryan Winkels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.08
           Lisa Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   17.53
           Greg Frisk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.38
           Erich Heppner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.04
           Jeremy Reeck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   24.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Hospital District Board Member at Large Staples Area
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert M Mueller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   57.81
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   42.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   44.62
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   55.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   45.45
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0075 City of Cass Lake
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    407
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    64   20.51
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    240   76.92
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     3     .96
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      2     .64
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     1     .32
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     2     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   17.65
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.23
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   16.99
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   60.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     66   21.78
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.81
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   59.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   21.90
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.90
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.97
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   55.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   20.97
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   78.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   81.08
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   18.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   96.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   97.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   46.95
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   51.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Mayor City of Cass Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Herschel J. Ogema.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   97.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Council Member City of Cass Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Mike Hanson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   50.70
           Carla Jones-Leecy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   48.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271

          Special Election for Council Member City of Cass Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Annie Sevenich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   27.93
           David A. Fineday Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   71.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          School Board Member No. 115 (Cass Lake-Bena)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Jennie Reyes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   18.46
           Bonita Brown-Desjarlais.  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    9.56
           Jamie Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   13.19
           Millie Baird  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   11.76
           Luey Kane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    8.35
           Matt Erickson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    7.47
           David Yates.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   12.09
           Paul Andersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    7.03
           Rebecca Becky Graves.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   11.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   46.13
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   53.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   97.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   49.81
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   42.42
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   56.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   96.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   97.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   97.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   97.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0080 Chickamaw Beach
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     98
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    51   54.84
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     42   45.16
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.26
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   51.06
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   42.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.38
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   51.61
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   43.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   54.26
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   56.04
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   43.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   38.24
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   61.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Mayor City of Chickamaw Beach
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Murel Backman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Council Member City of Chickamaw Beach
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Lindsey Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   58.59
           LeAnn Sand .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   40.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          Special Election for Council Member
          City of Chickamaw Beach
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Suzanne L Henk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.68
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   23.86
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.73
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   45.95
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   54.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   69.77
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   52.00
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   48.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0085 Crooked Lake Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    447
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          89.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   229   57.83
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    161   40.66
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     1     .25
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      2     .51
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      1     .25
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     1     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.06
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.03
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   53.30
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   40.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.15
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   55.90
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   37.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.17
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.07
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   56.59
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   36.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   59.53
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   40.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   40.49
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   58.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Crooked Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Skjolsvik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Town Supervisor Seat 4 Town of Crooked Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Thielen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   61.38
           Lloyd N. Thyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   38.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    9.99
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    8.15
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   18.25
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   13.89
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.50
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    9.30
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   15.84
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   14.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   41.32
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   58.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   45.78
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   53.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   39.26
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   60.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0090 Deerfield Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     86
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          95.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    58   70.73
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     20   24.39
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1    1.22
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      1    1.22
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     2    2.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.75
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.25
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   68.75
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   26.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.75
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   68.75
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   27.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   70.51
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   25.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   73.68
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   56.67
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Deerfield
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dennis Kriens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   96.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Deerfield
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cleo Bach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          Town Treasurer Town of Deerfield
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bonnie Van Buren .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   37.27
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   21.12
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   18.63
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   22.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.76
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   52.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   44.12
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   55.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   37.70
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   60.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0095 City of East Gull Lake
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    796
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   528   68.84
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    230   29.99
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     1     .13
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .13
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1     .13
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     6     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.50
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   69.25
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   27.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.58
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   70.22
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   28.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   72.09
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   27.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   74.30
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   25.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   32.81
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   66.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260


          Mayor City of East Gull Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dave Kavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   98.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          Council Member City of East Gull Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Carol Deugen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   46.91
           Tim Bergin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   51.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    570


          School Board Member No. 181 (Brainerd)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Kevin Boyles  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   16.11
           Freedom C. Porter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    5.46
           Sue Kern.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   15.01
           Jana Shogren  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   18.65
           Bob Nystrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   22.75
           Emily LeClaire.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    5.82
           Amanda (Ciesinski) Chan.  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   12.83
           Jacquelyn Calos  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    3.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731

          School Board Member No. 116 (Pillager)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Paul Noskowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.13
           Sue Van Hal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.07
           Brian Grimsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   15.55
           Bridgette Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   10.25
           Randy Posner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   20.85
           Elizabeth Ausland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.37
           Kassandra Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   32.03
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   67.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   29.47
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   70.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   30.28
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   69.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0100 Fairview Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    658
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   475   74.80
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    143   22.52
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     3     .47
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      2     .31
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      2     .31
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     6     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.42
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.11
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   71.72
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   22.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.64
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   74.37
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   21.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   77.23
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   22.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   77.42
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   22.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   32.35
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   67.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Fairview
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jim Weizenegger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          School Board Member No. 116 (Pillager)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Paul Noskowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    8.65
           Sue Van Hal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   16.23
           Brian Grimsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   18.20
           Bridgette Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   13.01
           Randy Posner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   18.29
           Elizabeth Ausland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   11.29
           Kassandra Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   14.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   33.08
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   66.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   33.71
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   66.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   27.76
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   72.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183

          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182

          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0105 City of Federal Dam
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     85
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    30   50.00
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     29   48.33
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1    1.67
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.48
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.92
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   44.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   47.46
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.00
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.33
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   41.67
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.90
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   52.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.36
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   69.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   65.38
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Mayor City of Federal Dam
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Vince Gillman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   60.66
           Rory Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   39.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Council Member City of Federal Dam
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Natalie Zobava.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.64
           Lisa Lego  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   31.41
           Sheri Starr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.33
           Timothy Kunnari  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.00
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.44
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.89
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.33
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.67
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.89
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.56
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   58.82
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   41.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   61.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0110 Gould Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    155
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    52   50.49
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     46   44.66
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .97
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1     .97
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     1     .97
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     2    1.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.76
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   48.04
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   39.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.82
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   52.94
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   38.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.82
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.94
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   50.98
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   37.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   52.94
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   52.33
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   47.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   49.38
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   50.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Gould
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Richard Wake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 2
          Town of Gould
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Nordeen Eckes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   97.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Gould
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bradley Neururer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    6.25
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    7.29
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.93
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   11.46
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.36
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.19
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   14.24
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   14.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.10
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   61.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   52.44
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   47.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.38
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   71.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0115 City of Hackensack
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    213
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          82.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    93   53.14
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     80   45.71
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .57
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     1     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.09
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.73
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   47.40
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   41.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     14    8.05
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   53.45
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   37.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    9.47
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   49.70
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   39.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   54.97
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   43.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   46.15
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Mayor City of Hackensack
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bill Kennedy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   67.68
           Gus Kaubisch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   32.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          Council Member City of Hackensack
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Lee-Ann Marchwick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   44.77
           Andrew Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.49
           Charlene Wilkes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   35.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          School Board Member No. 113 (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Blake Nordin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   27.73
           Linda Arts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   23.53
           Victoria (Vicki) White .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   25.21
           Lori J. Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   23.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   44.06
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   55.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.10
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   66.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.51
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   65.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0118 Hardwood South
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     34
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          91.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    21   67.74
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     10   32.26
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   63.33
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.33
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   70.00
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.45
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   68.97
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   70.00
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   55.56
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   52.17
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          School Board Member No. 115 (Cass Lake-Bena)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Jennie Reyes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.76
           Bonita Brown-Desjarlais.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38
           Jamie Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.76
           Millie Baird  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.24
           Luey Kane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.57
           Matt Erickson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   19.05
           David Yates.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.67
           Paul Andersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   17.86
           Rebecca Becky Graves.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   42.31
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   57.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   42.86
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   40.00
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0120 Hiram Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    308
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   151   52.80
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    128   44.76
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     2     .70
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      2     .70
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      1     .35
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     2     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.77
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.41
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   53.71
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   43.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.48
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   53.90
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   43.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.79
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   56.43
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   41.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   57.93
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   42.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   47.72
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   52.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Hiram
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Morris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Hiram
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James McGill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          Town Clerk Town of Hiram
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269


          School Board Member No. 113 (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Blake Nordin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   26.40
           Linda Arts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   24.07
           Victoria (Vicki) White .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   23.91
           Lori J. Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   25.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   37.55
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   62.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   40.81
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   59.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   38.53
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   61.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0125 Homebrook Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    192
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93.23
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   132   74.16
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     40   22.47
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1     .56
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     5    2.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.78
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.26
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   64.41
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.62
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   67.24
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   77.01
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   77.33
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          County Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edward "Ed" Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.66
           Bob Kangas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   74.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.62
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   65.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Home Brook
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Terry Stumvoll.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   84.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Town Clerk Town of Home Brook
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ardell Schultz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   97.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Special Election for Town Treasurer Town of Home Brook
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jill Frieler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   26.32
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   23.68
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   22.37
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   27.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          School Board Member No. 181 (Brainerd)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Kevin Boyles  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.02
           Freedom C. Porter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
           Sue Kern.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.28
           Jana Shogren  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.30
           Bob Nystrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.81
           Emily LeClaire.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.79
           Amanda (Ciesinski) Chan.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.30
           Jacquelyn Calos  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          School Board Member No. 116 (Pillager)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Paul Noskowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.45
           Sue Van Hal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   10.45
           Brian Grimsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.82
           Bridgette Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.55
           Randy Posner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   20.45
           Elizabeth Ausland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   14.09
           Kassandra Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   51.75
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   48.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   95.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   48.23
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   51.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   36.84
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   62.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   96.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   96.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   97.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0130 Inguadona Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    130
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    90   73.77
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     31   25.41
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     1     .82
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.28
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   69.67
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.50
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   69.17
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   28.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.10
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   68.03
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   72.13
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   57.43
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   41.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Inguadona
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Timothy Wolter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   61.82
           Terry Tobiason.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   38.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Inguadona
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Gerald Varner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.25
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    8.24
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   10.80
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   11.65
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.18
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.49
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   11.93
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   18.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   45.00
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   54.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   71.43
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   51.52
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   48.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0135 Kego Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    441
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          88.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   245   62.98
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    137   35.22
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     1     .26
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      4    1.03
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     2     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.66
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.83
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   60.99
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.49
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   63.59
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   31.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.90
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.37
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   63.85
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   30.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   66.13
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   33.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   69.90
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   30.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    7.48
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   10.08
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   12.06
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    9.46
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   21.62
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   10.71
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   10.60
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   17.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   49.11
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   50.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   57.14
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   41.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   53.14
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   45.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   97.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167

          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171

          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0140 City of Lake Shore
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    865
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   567   68.31
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    257   30.96
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .12
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1     .12
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     3     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.25
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.21
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   67.11
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   27.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.42
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   67.89
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   28.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   71.69
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   28.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   73.43
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   26.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   36.08
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   63.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264


          Mayor City of Lake Shore
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Krista Knudsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   94.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Council Member City of Lake Shore
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Wayne Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   53.75
           Henry Cote .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   44.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658


          School Board Member No. 181 (Brainerd)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Kevin Boyles  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   19.49
           Freedom C. Porter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    4.22
           Sue Kern.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   14.94
           Jana Shogren  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   15.78
           Bob Nystrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   20.93
           Emily LeClaire.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    7.59
           Amanda (Ciesinski) Chan.  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   13.25
           Jacquelyn Calos  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    3.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828

          School Board Member No. 116 (Pillager)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Paul Noskowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           Sue Van Hal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           Brian Grimsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           Bridgette Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.33
           Randy Posner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           Elizabeth Ausland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           Kassandra Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          School Board Member No. 186 (Pequot Lakes)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Brad Becklin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.87
           Susan Mathison-Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   13.87
           Kimberly Bolz-Andolshek.  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   13.58
           Cassandra James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.40
           Pamela Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   10.40
           Mariah Hines  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.51
           Curtis Keith Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.01
           Amy A. Sjoblad.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   32.02
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   67.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   32.38
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   67.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   25.51
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   74.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0145 Leech Lake Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    340
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          89.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   187   61.92
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    113   37.42
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     1     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.38
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.35
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   62.16
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   33.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.10
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   65.53
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   30.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.11
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   63.01
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   32.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   62.75
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   37.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   48.12
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   51.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   44.59
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   55.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Leech Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Arthur Hamlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Leech Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dennis A Dicks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66

          Town Treasurer Town of Leech Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin P. Krueger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          School Board Member No. 115 (Cass Lake-Bena)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Jennie Reyes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.87
           Bonita Brown-Desjarlais.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.49
           Jamie Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.09
           Millie Baird  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.60
           Luey Kane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.66
           Matt Erickson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.38
           David Yates.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.38
           Paul Andersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    8.49
           Rebecca Becky Graves.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   15.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          School Board Member No. 113 (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Blake Nordin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   25.86
           Linda Arts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   24.14
           Victoria (Vicki) White .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   23.46
           Lori J. Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   25.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   44.44
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88

          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   48.61
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   51.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   46.89
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   53.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87

          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0150 Lima Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     61
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          83.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    32   62.75
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     17   33.33
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.96
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   64.71
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   27.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.20
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   67.35
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.80
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   70.59
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   19.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   66.67
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   63.41
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   34.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Lima
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cindi K. Troyna  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Lima
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kenneth Myers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.06
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.47
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.00
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   16.47
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.00
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   12.35
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   15.88
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   20.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   64.29
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   68.89
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   51.16
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0155 City of Longville
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          84.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    77   70.64
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     31   28.44
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .92
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   69.44
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.56
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   69.44
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.85
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.78
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   72.22
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   73.58
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   65.06
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Mayor City of Longville
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Willard "Willie" .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.42
           Floyd (Jocko) Kline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   78.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Council Member City of Longville
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Neil Tobiason .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   51.23
           Nathan Tabaka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   45.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56

          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.09
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.19
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.06
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    7.09
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.25
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.21
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   13.06
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.14
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   53.19
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   46.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   50.00
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0160 Loon Lake Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    408
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   267   69.71
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    106   27.68
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     2     .52
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      2     .52
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      2     .52
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     3     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.62
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.83
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   67.02
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   28.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.77
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   65.52
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   29.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   71.12
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   28.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   72.36
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   27.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          County Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edward "Ed" Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   41.36
           Bob Kangas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   57.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   37.26
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   62.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Loon Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   97.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Loon Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul A. Gravdahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   47.11
           Kurtis G. Moody  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   52.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Town Clerk Town of Loon Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Timothy Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96

          School Board Member No. 186 (Pequot Lakes)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Brad Becklin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94    9.88
           Susan Mathison-Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   12.41
           Kimberly Bolz-Andolshek.  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   14.30
           Cassandra James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   10.30
           Pamela Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    9.15
           Mariah Hines  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    7.57
           Curtis Keith Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   16.82
           Amy A. Sjoblad.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   19.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   47.10
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   52.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   48.11
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   50.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   45.91
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   53.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0165 McKinley Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    44   63.77
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     24   34.78
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     1    1.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.25
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   55.07
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   57.97
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   34.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   60.87
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   63.77
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.21
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   63.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of McKinley
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Douglas Kuschel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Town Clerk Town of McKinley
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Stephanie Burns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   96.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   33.82
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   19.12
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   22.06
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.18
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   61.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   45.61
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   54.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   37.50
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0170 Maple Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    267
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          99.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   216   81.20
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     46   17.29
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     1     .38
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .38
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      2     .75
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.08
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.42
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   73.00
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   17.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.68
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   76.52
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   17.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   81.20
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   18.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   80.61
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   19.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          County Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edward "Ed" Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   36.77
           Bob Kangas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   62.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   33.51
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   65.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Maple
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mariann Guentzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   42.08
           Robert McNerney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   57.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Maple
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Larry Birge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   34.96
           Curtis Hoefs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   64.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Town Clerk Town of Maple
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kathleen Stephan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   90.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   23.17
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   24.05
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   22.87
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   28.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          School Board Member No. 186 (Pequot Lakes)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Brad Becklin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.66
           Susan Mathison-Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.92
           Kimberly Bolz-Andolshek.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.19
           Cassandra James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.39
           Pamela Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.13
           Mariah Hines  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.13
           Curtis Keith Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.92
           Amy A. Sjoblad.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   35.71
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   63.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   32.70
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   66.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   38.89
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   60.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0175 May Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    574
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          99.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   469   82.57
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     90   15.85
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     1     .18
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .18
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     1     .18
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     6    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.63
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.60
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   78.29
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.65
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   79.43
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   15.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   84.14
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   83.51
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   16.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          County Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edward "Ed" Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   33.48
           Bob Kangas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   66.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   24.47
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   75.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of May
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Chad Converse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of May
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Breneman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   59.70
           Daniel Donahue.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   39.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Town Clerk Town of May
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bianca Wyffels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   65.24
           Thomas F Bisek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   34.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82

          School Board Member No. 116 (Pillager)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Paul Noskowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.35
           Sue Van Hal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.22
           Brian Grimsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   10.10
           Bridgette Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   21.78
           Randy Posner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   21.39
           Elizabeth Ausland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.33
           Kassandra Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   15.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          School Board Member No. 2170 (Staples-Motley)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Bryan Winkels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   17.78
           Lisa Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   21.84
           Greg Frisk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   23.09
           Erich Heppner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   16.38
           Jeremy Reeck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   20.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   36.47
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   63.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   45.50
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   54.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   43.75
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   56.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0180 Meadow Brook Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    133
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          87.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    94   81.03
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     18   15.52
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      2    1.72
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      1     .86
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     1     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.19
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.42
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   75.22
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.73
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   73.45
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   83.33
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   84.07
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   15.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          County Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edward "Ed" Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.00
           Bob Kangas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   43.21
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   56.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Meadow Brook
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ernest Haehnel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   72.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Meadow Brook
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald A. Ottenstroer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Special Election for Town Clerk Town of Meadow Brook
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ty W Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          Town Treasurer Town of Meadow Brook
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Greg McDonald .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          School Board Member No. 2170 (Staples-Motley)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Bryan Winkels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.31
           Lisa Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.31
           Greg Frisk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   19.63
           Erich Heppner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.56
           Jeremy Reeck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Hospital District Board Member at Large Staples Area
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert M Mueller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Hospital District Board Member Town of Meadow Brook
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Billy Haehnel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   35.96
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   64.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   49.45
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   50.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   51.69
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0185 Moose Lake Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     79
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    58   76.32
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     17   22.37
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     1    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   70.83
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.72
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   73.61
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   80.28
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   78.87
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          County Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edward "Ed" Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   46.97
           Bob Kangas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   53.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   40.68
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   57.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Moose Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Strom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   76.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Moose Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jorg Achermann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Town Treasurer Town of Moose Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Linda L. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.86
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.14
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          School Board Member No. 2170 (Staples-Motley)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Bryan Winkels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.24
           Lisa Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53
           Greg Frisk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.94
           Erich Heppner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.71
           Jeremy Reeck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Hospital District Board Member at Large Staples Area
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert M Mueller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Hospital District Board Member Town of Moose Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Linda R. Dietrich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   54.69
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   45.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.30
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   59.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   51.61
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   48.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0187 City of Motley
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     12
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          91.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    10   90.91
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .      1    9.09
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   81.82
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   81.82
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   90.91
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   90.91
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edward "Ed" Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           Bob Kangas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   75.00
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Mayor City of Motley
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Al Yoder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           Robert L. Follis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Council Member City of Motley
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Steve Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   47.06
           Pat O'Regan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          School Board Member No. 2170 (Staples-Motley)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Bryan Winkels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   26.32
           Lisa Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79
           Greg Frisk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.26
           Erich Heppner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
           Jeremy Reeck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Hospital District Board Member at Large Staples Area
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert M Mueller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Hospital District Board Member City of Motley
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lana Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   81.82
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   14.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0188 Otter Tail Peninsula
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     58
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          84.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    23   47.92
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     25   52.08
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   50.00
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   53.19
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   46.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   50.00
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   52.08
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   47.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   39.47
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   57.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   46.88
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   53.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Otter Tail Peninsula
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Earl Tiggemann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Otter Tail Peninsula
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Holly Ash  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          Town Treasurer Town of Otter Tail Peninsula
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kathryn Lyness.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          School Board Member No. 115 (Cass Lake-Bena)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Jennie Reyes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           Bonita Brown-Desjarlais.  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.98
           Jamie Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.11
           Millie Baird  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.95
           Luey Kane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.40
           Matt Erickson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.24
           David Yates.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.53
           Paul Andersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.26
           Rebecca Becky Graves.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   40.00
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   39.39
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   60.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0190 Pike Bay Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    920
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   177   25.21
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    506   72.08
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     1     .14
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .14
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      6     .85
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      3     .43
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     1     .14
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     1     .14
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     5     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   15.01
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.47
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   21.79
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   58.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .    137   19.94
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   24.89
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   55.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   15.65
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.93
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   23.33
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   56.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   26.66
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   73.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   76.51
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   23.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   48.37
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   50.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Pike Bay
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lee Giffen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Town Supervisor Seat 4 Town of Pike Bay
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Linda Barsness.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   97.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137

          Town Supervisor Seat 5 Town of Pike Bay
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Reuben St Cyr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Town Treasurer Town of Pike Bay
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640


          School Board Member No. 115 (Cass Lake-Bena)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Jennie Reyes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   18.96
           Bonita Brown-Desjarlais.  .  .  .  .  .  .    173    8.24
           Jamie Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   13.24
           Millie Baird  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   13.29
           Luey Kane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193    9.19
           Matt Erickson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174    8.29
           David Yates.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   11.05
           Paul Andersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166    7.91
           Rebecca Becky Graves.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203    9.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   50.62
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   48.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231

          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   54.04
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   45.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   49.91
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   49.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222

          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0195 City of Pillager
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    300
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   161   67.65
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     72   30.25
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1     .42
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     4    1.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.08
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.12
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   63.98
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   28.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.96
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   65.11
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   28.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   71.98
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   27.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   70.18
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   28.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   40.89
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   58.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Mayor City of Pillager
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bret Mattheisen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   97.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Council Member City of Pillager
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Shawn Thayer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   29.80
           Adam Sparrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   40.69
           LeRoy Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   29.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          School Board Member No. 116 (Pillager)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Paul Noskowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.35
           Sue Van Hal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   13.97
           Brian Grimsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   18.33
           Bridgette Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   11.62
           Randy Posner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   20.69
           Elizabeth Ausland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   11.43
           Kassandra Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   17.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166

          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   51.46
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   48.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   48.56
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   51.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   41.95
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   58.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56

          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0200 Pine Lake Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    161
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          91.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    84   57.14
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     59   40.14
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     1     .68
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1     .68
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      2    1.36
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.45
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   55.17
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   41.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.07
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   60.00
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   37.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.50
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.40
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   59.44
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   35.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   63.19
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   36.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   54.70
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   45.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Pine Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Wayne C Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Pine Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Heather Landreville .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.12
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.15
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.18
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.18
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          School Board Member No. 113 (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Blake Nordin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.40
           Linda Arts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   25.00
           Victoria (Vicki) White .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   25.00
           Lori J. Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   23.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   41.18
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   58.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   48.33
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   46.09
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   52.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0205 City of Pine River
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    467
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          86.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   260   64.68
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    133   33.08
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     1     .25
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      3     .75
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1     .25
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     4    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.29
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.52
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   59.55
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   29.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.54
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   63.82
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   28.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    9.21
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.07
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   60.61
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   27.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   66.06
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   33.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          County Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edward "Ed" Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   38.60
           Bob Kangas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   61.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   50.48
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   48.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Mayor City of Pine River
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanean A. Bye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   37.78
           Tamara Hansen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   61.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          Council Member City of Pine River
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Mark Bye.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   27.66
           Troy Gergory  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   39.63
           Tammy Hansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   32.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   28.16
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   24.12
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   20.08
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   27.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   46.25
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   53.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   49.84
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   49.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   45.40
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   54.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0210 Pine River Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    755
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          89.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   501   74.66
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    159   23.70
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     1     .15
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      2     .30
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1     .15
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      1     .15
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     5     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.51
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.11
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   67.67
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   25.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.41
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   69.76
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   25.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.12
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.51
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   69.62
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   22.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   73.19
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   26.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          County Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edward "Ed" Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   33.78
           Bob Kangas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   65.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   43.14
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   56.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Pine River
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Bill Fitch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   54.49
           David Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   45.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Pine River
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Devon Dabill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   64.75
           Kerry Krumwiede  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   34.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Town Treasurer Town of Pine River
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Karen Bresnahan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   30.44
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   25.45
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   15.48
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   28.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   54.48
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   45.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   55.56
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   44.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   50.28
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   49.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   97.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0215 Ponto Lake Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    464
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          90.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   249   59.71
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    160   38.37
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .24
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      3     .72
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     4     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.91
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.45
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   57.14
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   38.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.40
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   58.25
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   38.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.40
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   58.98
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   36.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   60.49
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   39.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   44.85
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   55.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Ponto Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael Prososki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Ponto Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Glen Hockett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   42.13
           Jon Lacho  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   57.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          Town Treasurer Town of Ponto Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Nan L. Ladehoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   29.56
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   24.70
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   22.26
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   23.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   43.27
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   56.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   51.92
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   47.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   38.82
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   60.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0220 Poplar Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    77   87.50
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .      8    9.09
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     2    2.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.05
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   79.31
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.65
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   86.05
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   88.37
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   88.37
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   96.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   46.55
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   53.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Poplar
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Doug Shequen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Poplar
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Troy Mevissen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Town Treasurer Town of Poplar
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Susan Bartels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School Board Member No. 820 (Sebeka)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Jeannie Arthur.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14
           Eric S. Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   21.43
           Rodney Huttunen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57
           Charles Funk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          School Board Member No. 2170 (Staples-Motley)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Bryan Winkels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   20.77
           Lisa Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.46
           Greg Frisk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.69
           Erich Heppner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.69
           Jeremy Reeck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          Special Election for School Board Member
          No. 820 (Sebeka)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kayla Frame.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Hospital District Board Member at Large Staples Area
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert M Mueller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Hospital District Board Member Town of Poplar
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Susan Peet .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   90.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   47.83
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   52.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   46.97
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   53.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.63
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   59.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0225 Powers Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    570
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          92.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   355   67.36
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    165   31.31
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      3     .57
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     3     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.56
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.90
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   62.93
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   30.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.73
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   65.84
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   28.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.36
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .77
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   65.90
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   68.60
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   31.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   47.30
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   52.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Powers
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           William (Bill) Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   96.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Powers
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Leslie Kunde  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   36.76
           Tim Drinka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   19.47
           Kory Crawford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   43.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   34.19
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   22.22
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   20.76
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   22.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513


          School Board Member No. 113 (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Blake Nordin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.95
           Linda Arts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.42
           Victoria (Vicki) White .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.05
           Lori J. Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   48.98
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   51.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   57.76
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   42.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   51.50
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   48.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0230 City of Remer
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   104   61.90
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     60   35.71
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      3    1.79
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     1     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.98
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.68
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   52.76
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   35.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.00
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   55.00
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   35.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    7.50
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.13
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   59.38
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   61.64
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   38.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   54.29
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   45.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Mayor City of Remer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Gravelle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   95.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Council Member City of Remer
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Rob Bullock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   54.17
           Brandon Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120

          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    4.73
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    6.81
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   12.10
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   11.53
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   12.85
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   18.71
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   12.48
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   19.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   54.89
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   45.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   62.59
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   37.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   51.13
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   48.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0235 Remer Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          88.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    75   72.82
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     28   27.18
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.06
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.04
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   69.39
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.03
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   71.72
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.98
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .99
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   73.27
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   71.00
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   29.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   51.81
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   48.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Remer
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Perkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.90
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.41
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.01
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.71
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.01
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   18.92
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.51
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   16.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75

          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   46.67
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   67.02
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   32.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   48.35
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   51.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0237 Rogers Point
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         100.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP     1  100.00
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .      0
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0240 Rogers Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          88.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    39   63.93
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     22   36.07
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   63.93
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   63.93
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   63.93
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   63.93
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   42.31
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   55.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Rogers
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Steve Scholle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Rogers
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Alan C Nystrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   63.64
           Richard Welch Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   34.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          Town Treasurer Town of Rogers
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Appointment of Town Treasurer Town of Rogers
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   74.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.04
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.93
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.49
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.08
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.15
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.93
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   17.61
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   26.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   40.91
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   59.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   65.91
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   60.47
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   39.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0245 Salem Township P1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     75
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          97.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    57   78.08
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     16   21.92
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   75.34
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   83.33
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   83.56
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   80.28
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.86
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   56.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.77
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   69.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Salem
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristi Jacobs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Salem
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Fred Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   96.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          Town Treasurer Town of Salem
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul G. Ritter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.52
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.03
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   12.56
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   13.07
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.55
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   15.08
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   15.58
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   23.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   63.33
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   36.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   65.00
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   35.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   60.00
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0247 Salem Township P2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP     0
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .      0
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Salem
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kristi Jacobs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Salem
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Fred Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Town Treasurer Town of Salem
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul G. Ritter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0250 Shingobee Twp Pct 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1115
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1039
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   606   58.49
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    410   39.58
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     5     .48
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .10
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      4     .39
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      1     .10
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     2     .19
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     2     .19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    6.20
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.55
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   54.89
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   37.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     55    5.38
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   58.46
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   36.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.67
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.63
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   57.10
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   35.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   61.54
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   38.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   49.81
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   49.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Shingobee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Peter O. Opheim  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   64.29
           Michael Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   35.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Shingobee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tim Orton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259

          School Board Member No. 113 (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Blake Nordin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   26.21
           Linda Arts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   24.78
           Victoria (Vicki) White .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   23.44
           Lori J. Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1985


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   36.53
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   63.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   50.35
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   49.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191

          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   35.58
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   64.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376

          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0252 Shingobee Twp Pct 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    133
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    14   23.33
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     44   73.33
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1    1.67
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     1    1.67
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.95
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   69.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.55
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   67.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.50
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.86
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   66.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.67
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   78.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Shingobee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Peter O. Opheim  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   45.24
           Michael Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   52.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Shingobee
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tim Orton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          School Board Member No. 113 (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Blake Nordin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.79
           Linda Arts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.39
           Victoria (Vicki) White .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   42.53
           Lori J. Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   22.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   60.00
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   42.50
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   57.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0255 Slater Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          88.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    83   64.84
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     45   35.16
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   62.50
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   34.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.34
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   64.84
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   64.57
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   65.32
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   39.13
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   60.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   53.76
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   46.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Slater
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           William (Skip) Rosen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Town Clerk Town of Slater
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patrick Bettenberg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.84
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   10.63
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.62
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.65
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.90
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   14.68
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   13.67
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   20.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   43.88
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   56.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   63.89
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   54.74
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   45.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0260 Smoky Hollow Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     45
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          86.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    26   66.67
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     13   33.33
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   65.79
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   68.42
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   68.42
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   68.42
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   56.00
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   44.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Smoky Hollow
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Terry Mejdrich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   85.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Smoky Hollow
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Redgenia Thurlby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   88.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Town Treasurer Town of Smoky Hollow
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Lisa Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   91.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.35
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.22
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.41
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.88
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.99
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   52.00
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   48.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   75.76
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   24.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   63.16
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0262 Sucker Lakes
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     10
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          90.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP     2   22.22
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .      7   77.78
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      1   11.11
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   50.00
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          School Board Member No. 115 (Cass Lake-Bena)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Jennie Reyes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           Bonita Brown-Desjarlais.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           Jamie Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.57
           Millie Baird  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           Luey Kane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Matt Erickson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.29
           David Yates.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   21.43
           Paul Andersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           Rebecca Becky Graves.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0265 Sylvan Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1905
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1690
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          88.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP  1144   68.14
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    506   30.14
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     2     .12
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      9     .54
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      2     .12
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      3     .18
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB    11     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98    5.88
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.56
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1063   63.73
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   28.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     92    5.51
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1087   65.09
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   29.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1166   69.99
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   29.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1160   69.92
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   29.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1333   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1252   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   40.30
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751   59.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Sylvan
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Greg Booth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1262   97.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Sylvan
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John Wulff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   42.84
           Bob Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754   56.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349


          Town Supervisor Seat 4 Town of Sylvan
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Greg Bennett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1286   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388

          School Board Member No. 116 (Pillager)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Paul Noskowiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331    9.36
           Sue Van Hal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   15.21
           Brian Grimsley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   15.49
           Bridgette Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   10.97
           Randy Posner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   19.17
           Elizabeth Ausland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   10.07
           Kassandra Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   19.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1521


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661   48.11
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   51.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1144   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1134   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1132   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   44.37
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   55.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   42.47
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751   56.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1133   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1126   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1128   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1131   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1131   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1129   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1131   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1129   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1122   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0270 Thunder Lake Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    215
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          90.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   131   67.53
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     61   31.44
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     1     .52
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1     .52
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.09
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   67.01
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.07
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   66.32
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.14
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.57
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   69.11
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   68.78
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   31.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   51.03
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   48.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Thunder Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           T.J. Gross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   42.78
           James E. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.73
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    6.90
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   15.19
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   14.40
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   11.24
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   10.85
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.61
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   46.75
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   53.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   54.49
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   45.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   46.90
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   53.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0275 Torrey Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    118
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          91.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    76   70.37
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     29   26.85
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     1     .93
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1     .93
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     1     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.78
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   71.30
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.74
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   71.96
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.78
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   75.93
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   20.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   73.83
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   26.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   48.35
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   49.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.58
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   67.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Torrey
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ashley Evans  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   94.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Torrey
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dan Gielen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   92.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          Town Treasurer Town of Torrey
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ione Boor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   95.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.90
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.90
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   14.14
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.52
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.99
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.95
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   18.85
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   16.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          School Board Member No. 317 (Deer River)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Amanda Reed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.62
           Travis Anttila.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   35.62
           LuAnn Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   40.91
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   59.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   48.28
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   44.58
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   55.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0280 Trelipe Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    140
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          90.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    82   64.57
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     43   33.86
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     1     .79
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1     .79
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .79
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   63.49
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   34.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.00
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   68.80
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   27.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.00
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.60
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   64.80
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   66.39
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   33.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   52.22
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   47.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Trelipe
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Trelipe
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113

          Town Treasurer Town of Trelipe
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Janice Schultz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    8.62
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    7.08
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   11.38
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   12.00
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   15.69
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.08
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   14.46
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   19.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   52.04
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   47.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   71.43
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   50.56
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   49.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0285 Turtle Lake Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    551
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   272   61.54
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    163   36.88
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .23
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      4     .90
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     1     .23
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     1     .23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.62
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.85
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   58.20
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   35.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.50
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   58.93
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   34.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.10
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.55
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   60.09
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   32.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   63.22
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   36.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   98.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   53.59
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   45.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Town Supervisor Seat 2 Town of Turtle Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Dennis King.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   96.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Turtle Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Eugene Alderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          Town Treasurer Town of Turtle Lake
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Renee McAllister .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115

          School Board Member No. 113 (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Blake Nordin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   23.62
           Linda Arts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   22.33
           Victoria (Vicki) White .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   27.40
           Lori J. Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   23.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   40.11
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   59.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   47.29
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   51.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91

          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   43.28
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   56.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172

          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0290 Wabedo Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    354
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   196   59.04
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    133   40.06
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .30
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     1     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.51
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   58.73
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   39.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.40
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   60.36
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   37.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.33
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   60.00
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   36.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   61.82
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   38.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   61.80
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   38.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Wabedo
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert Adelmann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   95.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    7.71
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    9.54
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   15.95
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   11.90
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   18.43
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    7.45
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   13.73
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   15.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571

          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   43.18
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   56.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   50.93
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   47.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   38.74
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   60.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143

          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0295 Wahnena
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     99
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          92.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    72   78.26
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     19   20.65
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.17
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.09
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   73.91
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.20
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   75.82
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.17
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   76.09
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   79.35
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   52.63
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   47.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.23
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   63.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          School Board Member No. 317 (Deer River)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Amanda Reed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   30.41
           Travis Anttila.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   38.01
           LuAnn Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   55.00
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   45.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   95.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   56.58
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   43.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   60.53
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   39.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0300 Walden Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    295
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          90.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   187   70.04
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     78   29.21
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     2     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.45
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.56
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   64.59
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   28.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     13    5.06
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   66.93
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   28.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   71.76
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   28.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   69.84
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   30.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          County Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edward "Ed" Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   37.39
           Bob Kangas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   61.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   33.89
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   66.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Walden
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Joel Erickson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   97.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Town Supervisor Seat 3 Town of Walden
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michael Austad.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Town Treasurer Town of Walden
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Susan Austad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

          Appointment of Clerk and Treasurer Town of Walden
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   68.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   31.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   29.61
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   27.99
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   19.27
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   22.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   43.52
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   56.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   55.10
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   44.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   40.96
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   59.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0305 City of Walker
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    670
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          88.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   311   52.53
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    267   45.10
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      3     .51
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      1     .17
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     1     .17
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     6    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.73
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.95
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   51.04
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   39.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     45    7.81
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   53.99
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   38.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    6.61
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.96
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   52.35
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   37.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   55.73
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   44.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   54.73
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   44.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          Mayor City of Walker
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Annie McMurrin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   52.57
           Tanya Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   46.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Council Member City of Walker
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Char Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   47.85
           Gary Wilkening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   51.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448

          School Board Member No. 113 (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Blake Nordin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   24.80
           Linda Arts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   24.88
           Victoria (Vicki) White .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   24.73
           Lori J. Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   25.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1098


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   48.25
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   51.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   48.95
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   50.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117

          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   32.81
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   66.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237

          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0310 Wilkinson Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    299
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          81.61
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    96   39.67
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    138   57.02
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     1     .41
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .41
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      2     .83
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      2     .83
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     2     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   10.74
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.07
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   35.12
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   51.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.55
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   36.97
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.55
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.93
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   34.73
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   49.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   39.83
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   60.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   63.77
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   34.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   44.39
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Wilkinson
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ryan Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Town Clerk Town of Wilkinson
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kim Minton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          School Board Member No. 115 (Cass Lake-Bena)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Jennie Reyes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   16.48
           Bonita Brown-Desjarlais.  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.95
           Jamie Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   10.99
           Millie Baird  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   15.83
           Luey Kane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    6.62
           Matt Erickson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   11.31
           David Yates.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.09
           Paul Andersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.40
           Rebecca Becky Graves.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   10.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   47.76
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   51.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   60.00
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   39.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   46.19
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   53.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0312 Willow River
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     32
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    14   60.87
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .      9   39.13
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      0
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   58.33
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   62.50
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   62.50
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   63.16
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.00
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.75
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.75
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.25
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.75
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.25
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.00
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   35.29
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   64.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   61.90
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   38.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   58.82
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   41.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0315 Wilson Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    392
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   281   77.41
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     69   19.01
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     3     .83
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .28
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      1     .28
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      1     .28
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     3     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.54
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.77
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   71.75
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   19.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.56
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   73.11
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   19.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          State Senator District 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Paul Gazelka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   77.53
           A. John Peters (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   22.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Representative District 9A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           John M Poston (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   78.25
           Alex Herring (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   21.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          County Commissioner District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Edward "Ed" Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   29.21
           Bob Kangas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   70.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   34.46
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   64.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Wilson
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Marlin Torkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Town Supervisor Seat 4 Town of Wilson
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Charles Swenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   60.39
           Gregory Witt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   38.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Town Supervisor Seat 5 Town of Wilson
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mark Buchite  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85

          Town Clerk Town of Wilson
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sherry Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   24.28
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   25.04
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   21.70
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   28.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367


          School Board Member No. 186 (Pequot Lakes)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Brad Becklin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45
           Susan Mathison-Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.59
           Kimberly Bolz-Andolshek.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           Cassandra James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.14
           Pamela Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.49
           Mariah Hines  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           Curtis Keith Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.94
           Amy A. Sjoblad.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   41.72
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   58.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131

          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   47.44
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   52.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   37.64
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   62.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133

          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0317 Winnie Portage Lakes
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP    78   58.21
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .     51   38.06
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     0
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .75
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      0
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      0
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     2    1.49
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     2    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.48
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   58.21
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   36.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.97
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   58.96
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.48
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.24
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   58.21
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   35.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          State Representative District 5A
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matt Bliss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   60.15
           John Persell (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   39.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Commissioner District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Rick Haaland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   71.05
           Dick Downham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   96.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   32.32
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   64.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          School Board Member No. 115 (Cass Lake-Bena)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Jennie Reyes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   12.15
           Bonita Brown-Desjarlais.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.33
           Jamie Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.65
           Millie Baird  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.65
           Luey Kane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.82
           Matt Erickson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.94
           David Yates.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   12.91
           Paul Andersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   12.66
           Rebecca Becky Graves.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   10.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   35.29
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   63.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   42.72
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   56.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   40.78
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   58.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   97.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51

PRECINCT REPORT       CASS COUNTY, MN                  *UNOFFICIAL RESULTS*
RUN DATE:11/10/20     2020 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:09 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2020

          0320 Woodrow Township
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    627
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          President and Vice-President
          President and Vice-President
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pen     (REP   327   56.09
           Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris (DFL)  .    248   42.54
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Dar     (INA     1     .17
           Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker (GRN) .  .      1     .17
           Kanye West and Michelle Tidball (IND) .  .      2     .34
           Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND)  .  .      2     .34
           Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier     (SCL     0
           Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett     (SWP     0
           Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Co     (LIB     2     .34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          U.S. Senator U.S. Senator
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin O'Connor (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.60
           Oliver Steinberg (GLC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .87
           Jason Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   54.67
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   41.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          U.S. Representative District 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Judith Schwartzbacker (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.66
           Pete Stauber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   56.62
           Quinn Nystrom (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   39.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          State Senator District 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robyn Smith (LMN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.44
           Dennis Barsness (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.40
           Justin Eichorn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   57.59
           Rita Albrecht (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   38.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14

          State Representative District 5B
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Spencer Igo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   59.01
           Joe Abeyta (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   40.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          County Commissioner District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeff Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Ken LaPorte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James E. Ballenthin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor
          District 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Mardi Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   50.44
           David L. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   48.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132


          Town Supervisor Seat 1 Town of Woodrow
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           David Tanner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   97.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Town Clerk Town of Woodrow
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Catherine Dietrich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145

          School Board Member No. 2174 (Pine River-Backus)
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           David Sheley Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
           Christopher Cunningham .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   19.05
           Dawn Rubner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   23.81
           Roger D. Hoplin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   23.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          School Board Member No. 118 (Northland Community)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           James Dahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.49
           Kevin Olson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    9.18
           Linda F. Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   17.72
           Terry Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   14.56
           Seth Robison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   16.14
           Jeremiah Fenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.96
           Terri A Nystrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.97
           Marc Ruyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          School Board Member No. 113 (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley)
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           Blake Nordin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   27.34
           Linda Arts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   24.46
           Victoria (Vicki) White .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   24.15
           Lori J. Stein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   23.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771


          Associate Justice 4 Supreme Court Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   42.77
           Paul Thissen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   56.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Judge 3 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol Hooten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          Judge 9 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randall J Slieter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203

          Judge 13 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeanne Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          Judge 15 Court of Appeals Cass County
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Kevin G. Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          Judge 4 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Benjamin T. Lindstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   44.54
           Charles D Halverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   54.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Judge 19 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           James Hughes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   38.82
           Jana M Austad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   60.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          Judge 2 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Matthew Mallie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          Judge 5 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           D. Korey Wahwassuck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          Judge 11 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Anne M. Rasmusson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200

          Judge 12 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Sarah L. McBroom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          Judge 14 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Robert D. Tiffany.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          Judge 15 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Tamara L. Yon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          Judge 18 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Jeffrey S. Remick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          Judge 21 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Patricia Aanes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          Judge 22 9th District Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Darlene Rivera Spalla  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206